replica watches is an interesting way of creating a limited edition.

get a rolex replicas for sale cheap perfect for you.
rolex falso 50 euro
you will find a lot of top quality and fashionable bell and ross replica.

https://luxurywatch.io/ enjoy a high reputation,

1:1 copy the real original bell and ross replica.

It’s God Of War versus Elden Ring in The Game Awards 2022 nominees list

The Game Awards 2022 banner

What do you think about this year’s nominees? (pic: The Game Awards)

The internet’s about to be aflame with heated debate, as the nominees for this year’s Game Awards have been announced.

The Game Awards 2022 are less than a month away and discussions about which games are worthy of taking home an award is about to hit fever pitch.

This is because the nominees for each of the categories has been unveiled, something we, and a number of other outlets from around the world, had a hand in deciding (and yet Bayonetta 3 was still sadly snubbed for Game of the Year).

This year marks the introduction of a new Best Adaptation category for movies and TV shows based on video games, with the likes of Arcane and Sonic The Hedgehog 2 up for the award.

Public voting is open now too, and you can find a full list of the categories and their respective nominees below.

GAME OF THE YEAR

  • A Plague Tale: Requiem (Asobo Studio/Focus Entertainment) 
  • Elden Ring (FromSoftware/Bandai Namco) 
  • God Of War Ragnarök (Sony Santa Monica/SIE)
  • Horizon Forbidden West (Guerrilla Games/SIE)
  • Stray (BlueTwelve Studio/Annapurna)
  • Xenoblade Chronicles 3 (Monolith Soft/Nintendo)

BEST GAME DIRECTION 

  • Elden Ring (FromSoftware/Bandai Namco)
  • God Of War Ragnarök (Sony Santa Monica/SIE)
  • Horizon Forbidden West (Guerrilla Games/SIE)
  • Immortality (Half Mermaid)
  • Stray (BlueTwelve Studio/Annapurna)

BEST NARRATIVE

  • A Plague Tale: Requiem (Asobo Studio/Focus Entertainment) 
  • Elden Ring (FromSoftware/Bandai Namco)
  • God Of War Ragnarök (Sony Santa Monica/SIE)
  • Horizon Forbidden West (Guerrilla Games/SIE)
  • Immortality (Half Mermaid)

BEST ART DIRECTION

  • Elden Ring (FromSoftware/Bandai Namco)
  • God Of War Ragnarök (Sony Santa Monica/SIE)
  • Horizon Forbidden West (Guerrilla Games/SIE)
  • Scorn (Ebb Software/Kepler Interactive)
  • Stray (BlueTwelve Studio/Annapurna)

BEST SCORE AND MUSIC

  • Olivier Deriviere, A Plague Tale: Requiem
  • Tsukasa Saitoh, Elden Ring
  • Bear McCreary, God of War Ragnarök
  • Two Feathers, Metal: Hellsinger 
  • Yasunori Mitsuda, Xenoblade Chronicles 3 

BEST AUDIO DESIGN

  • Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II (Infinity Ward/Activision)
  • Elden Ring (FromSoftware/Bandai Namco)
  • God Of War Ragnarök (Sony Santa Monica/SIE)
  • Gran Turismo 7 (Polyphony/SIE)
  • Horizon Forbidden West (Guerrilla Games/SIE)

BEST PERFORMANCE

  • Ashly Burch, Horizon Forbidden West
  • Charlotte McBurney, A Plague Tale: Requiem
  • Christopher Judge, God of War Ragnarök
  • Manon Gage, Immortality
  • Sunny Suljic, God of War Ragnarök

GAMES FOR IMPACT

  • A Memoir Blue (Cloisters Interactive/Annapurna)
  • As Dusk Falls (Interior Night/Xbox Game Studios)
  • Citizen Sleeper (Jump Over The Age/Fellow Traveller) 
  • Endling – Extinction is Forever (Herobeat Studios/HandyGames)
  • Hindsight (Team Hindsight/Annapurna)
  • I Was a Teenage Exocolonist (Northway Games/Finji)

BEST ONGOING GAME

  • Apex Legends (Respawn/EA)
  • Destiny 2 (Bungie)
  • Final Fantasy 14 (Square Enix)
  • Fortnite (Epic Games)
  • Genshin Impact (HoYoverse)

BEST INDIE

  • Cult Of The Lamb (Massive Monster / Devolver Digital)
  • Neon White (Angel Matrix/Annapurna)
  • Sifu (Sloclap)
  • Stray (BlueTwelve Studio/Annapurna)
  • Tunic (Tunic Team/Finji)

BEST DEBUT INDIE

  • Neon White (Angel Matrix/Annapurna Interactive)
  • Norco (Geography of Robots/Raw Fury)
  • Stray (BlueTwelve Studio/Annapurna)
  • Tunic (Tunic Team/Finji)
  • Vampire Survivors (poncle)

BEST COMMUNITY SUPPORT, PRESENTED BY DISCORD

  • Apex Legends (Respawn/EA)
  • Destiny 2 (Bungie)
  • Final Fantasy 14 (Square Enix)
  • Fortnite (Epic Games)
  • No Man’s Sky (Hello Games)

BEST MOBILE

  • Apex Legends Mobile (Lightspeed & Quantum/Respawn/EA)
  • Diablo Immortal (Blizzard/NetEase)
  • Genshin Impact (HoYovese)
  • Marvel Snap (Second Dinner Studios/Nuverse)
  • Tower Of Fantasy (Hotta Studio/Perfect World/Level Infinite)

BEST VR/AR 

  • After the Fall (Vertigo Games)
  • Among Us VR (Schell Games/InnerSloth)
  • Bonelab (Stress Level Zero)
  • Moss: Book II (Polyarc)
  • Red Matter 2 (Vertical Robot)

BEST ACTION

  • Bayonetta 3 (Platinum Games/Nintendo)
  • Call Of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 (Infinity Ward/Activision)
  • Neon White (Angel Matrix/Annapurna)
  • Sifu (Sloclap)
  • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shredder’s Revenge (Tribute Games/Dotemu) 

BEST ACTION/ADVENTURE 

  • A Plague Tale: Requiem (Asobo Studio/Focus Entertainment)
  • God of War Ragnarök (Sony Santa Monica/SIE)
  • Horizon Forbidden West (Guerrilla Games/SIE)
  • Stray (BlueTwelve Studio/Annapurna)
  • Tunic (Tunic Team/Finji)

BEST ROLE PLAYING

  • Elden Ring (FromSoftware/Bandai Namco)
  • Live A Live (Square Enix/Nintendo)
  • Pokémon Legends: Arceus (Game Freak/Nintendo/TPCI)
  • Triangle Strategy (Artdink/Square Enix)
  • Xenoblade Chronicles 3 (Monolith Soft/Nintendo)

BEST FIGHTING

  • DNF Duel (Arc System Works/Eighting/Neople/Nexon)
  • JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle R (CyberConnect 2 Co. Ltd/Bandai Namco) 
  • The King of Fighters 15 (SNK/Plaion)
  • MultiVersus (Player First Games/WB Games)
  • Sifu (Sloclap)

BEST FAMILY 

  • Kirby And The Forgotten Land (HAL Laboratory/Nintendo) 
  • Lego Star Wars: The Skywalker Saga (Traveller’s Tales/WB Games)
  • Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope (Ubisoft Milan/Paris/Ubisoft)
  • Nintendo Switch Sports (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Splatoon 3 (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)

BEST SIM/STRATEGY

  • Dune: Spice Wars (Shiro Games/Funcom)
  • Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope (Ubisoft Milan/Paris/Ubisoft)
  • Total War: Warhammer 3 (Creative Assembly/Sega)
  • Two Point Campus (Two Point Studios/Sega)
  • Victoria 3 (Paradox Development Studio/Paradox Interactive)

BEST SPORTS/RACING

  • F1 22 (Codemasters/EA Sports)
  • FIFA 23 (EA Vancouver/Romania/EA Sports)
  • NBA 2K23 (Visual Concepts/2K Sports)
  • Gran Turismo 7 (Polyphony Digital/SIE)
  • OlliOlli World (Roll 7/Private Division)


BEST MULTIPLAYER

  • Call oO Duty: Modern Warfare 2 (Infinity Ward/Activision)
  • MultiVersus (Player First Games/WB Games)
  • Overwatch 2 (Blizzard)
  • Splatoon 3 (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shredder’s Revenge (Tribute Games/Dotemu)

MOST ANTICIPATED 

  • Final Fantasy 16 (Square Enix)
  • Hogwarts Legacy (Avalanche Software/WB Games)
  • Resident Evil 4 (Capcom)
  • Starfield (Bethesda Game Studios/Bethesda)
  • The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)

CONTENT CREATOR OF THE YEAR

  • Karl Jacobs
  • Ludwig
  • Nibellion
  • Nobru
  • QTCinderella

BEST ADAPTATION

  • Arcane: League Of Legends (Fortiche/Riot Games/Netflix)
  • Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (Studio Trigger/CD Projekt, Netflix) 
  • The Cuphead Show! (Studio MDHR/King Features Syndicate/Netflix)
  • Sonic The Hedgehog 2 (Sega Sammy Group/Paramount Pictures)
  • Uncharted (PlayStation Productions/Sony Pictures)

INNOVATION IN ACCESSIBILITY

  • As Dusk Falls (Interior Night/Xbox Game Studios)
  • God Of War Ragnarök (Sony Santa Monica/SIE)
  • Return To Monkey Island (Terrible Toybox/Devolver Digital)
  • The Last Of Us Part 1 (Naughty Dog/SIE)
  • The Quarry (Supermassive Games/2K)

BEST ESPORTS GAME

  • Counter-Strike: Global Offensive (Valve)
  • Dota 2 (Valve)
  • League Of Legends (Riot Games)
  • Rocket League (Psyonix)
  • Valorant (Riot Games)

BEST ESPORTS ATHLETE

  • Jeong “Chovy” Ji-hoon  (Gen.G, LOL)
  • Lee “Faker” Sang-hyeok (T1, LOL)
  • Finn “karrigan” Andersen ( (FaZe Clan – CS:GO)
  • Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev (Natus Vincere, CS:GO)
  • Jacob “Yay” Whiteaker (Cloud9, Valorant)

BEST ESPORTS TEAM

  • DarkZero Esports (Apex Legends)
  • FaZe Clan (CS:GO)
  • Gen.G (League of Legends)
  • LA Thieves (Call of Duty)
  • LOUD (Valorant)

BEST ESPORTS COACH

  • Andrii “B1ad3” Horodenskyi  (Natus Vincere, CS:GO)
  • Matheus “bzkA” Tarasconi (LOUD, VALORANT)
  • Erik “d00mbr0s” Sandgren (FPX, VALORANT) 
  • Robert “RobbaN” Dahlström (FaZe Clan, CS:GO)
  • Go “Score” Dong-bin (Gen.G, LOL)

BEST ESPORTS EVENT

  • EVO 2022
  • 2022 League of Legends World Championship 
  • PGL Major Antwerp 2022
    The 2022 Mid-Season Invitational 
  • VALORANT Champions 2022 

Follow Metro Gaming on Twitter and email us at gamecentral@metro.co.uk

To submit Inbox letters and Reader’s Features more easily, without the need to send an email, just use our Submit Stuff page here.

For more stories like this, check our Gaming page.